Kings Castle
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Marble Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,405'
CA Rank : 2074
CA Prominence Rank : 3104
County Siskiyou
Quad Marble Mountain
Coords : 41.6150°N, 123.2218°W Notice

Rise : 585'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Marble Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Marble Mountain
Isolation : 2.73 miles
Marble Mountain Wilderness
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index