Leek Spring Hill
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Plummer Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,621'
CA Rank : 1937
CA Prominence Rank : 9231
County El Dorado
Quad Leek Spring Hill
Coords : 38.6293°N, 120.2772°W Notice

Rise : 331'
Saddle 7,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Alder Hill
Proximate Parent Alder Hill
Isolation : 2.08 miles
Eldorado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index