Big Baldy
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Big Baldy Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,209'
CA Rank : 1561
CA Prominence Rank : 2681
County Tulare
Quad General Grant Grove
Coords : 36.6718°N, 118.8823°W Notice

Rise : 629'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Rock
Proximate Parent Buck Rock
Isolation : 4.68 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index