Hungalelti Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,250'
County Alpine
Quad Caples Lake
Coords : 38.6440°N, 120.0534°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 9,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9795
Proximate Parent 9795
Isolation : 1.26 miles
Mokelumne Wilderness
Eldorado National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index