Ball Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Porter Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,256'
CA Rank : 1097
CA Prominence Rank : 3980
County Tulare
Quad Long Canyon
Coords : 36.0638°N, 118.0940°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 8,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9420
Proximate Parent 9420
Isolation : 3.48 miles
South Sierra Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index