Bear Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horseshoe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,327'
CA Rank : 1083
CA Prominence Rank : 8604
County Fresno
Quad Florence Lake
Coords : 37.3675°N, 118.9550°W Notice

Rise : 347'
Saddle 8,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11221
Proximate Parent 12142
Isolation : 4.72 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index