Sugarloaf Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loaf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,952'
CA Rank : 894
CA Prominence Rank : 174
County San Bernardino
Quad Moonridge
Coords : 34.1989°N, 116.8145°W Notice

Rise : 1,972'
Saddle 7,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ten Thousand Foot Ridge
Proximate Parent Grinnell Mountain
Isolation : 5.05 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Sugarloaf Mountain
John Kirk
 08-29-2017
Sugarloaf Mountain
John Kirk
 05-21-2009
Sugarloaf Mountain
ScottPeavy
 07-01-2011
Sugarloaf Mountain
ScottSurgent
 10-09-2012
Sugarloaf Mountain
TorShuler
 05-31-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index