Twin Peaks, West
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Silliman Crest BGN Page
Elevation : 10,479'
CA Rank : S
County Tulare
Quad Mount Silliman
Coords : 36.6643°N, 118.7103°W Notice

Rise : 299'
Saddle 10,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silliman, Mount
Proximate Parent Silliman, Mount
Isolation : 1.61 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Sequoia National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index