Spruce Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Windy Point"
Elevation : 7,605'
County Douglas
Quad Larkspur
Coords : 39.1554°N, 104.8990°W Notice

Rise : 265'
Saddle 7,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ormes Peak
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 2.95 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spruce Mountain
JeremyHakes
 04-14-2008
Spruce Mountain
John Kirk
 01-30-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index