Sawtooth Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Cleaver Peak"
Elevation : 11,780'
CA Rank : 475
CA Prominence Rank : 7823
Counties Mono & Tuolumne
Quad Matterhorn Peak
Coords : 38.1050°N, 119.3952°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 11,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Matterhorn Peak
Proximate Parent Matterhorn Peak
Isolation : 1.10 miles
Hoover Wilderness
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index