Reservoir 2 Benchmark
 
CO
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Reservoir Hill"
Elevation : 7,590'
CO Rank : 3894
CO Prominence Rank : 2499
County Archuleta
Quad Jackson Mountain
Coords : 37.2612°N, 106.9999°W Notice

Rise : 410'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hott Benchmark
Proximate Parent 7780
Isolation : 2.41 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Reservoir 2 Benchmark
Erik Packard
 05-21-2016
Reservoir 2 Benchmark
jmbrooks8
 05-14-2013
Reservoir 2 Benchmark
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index