Riddle Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,750'
WA Rank : 4536
WA Prominence Rank : 4898
County Spokane
Quad Medical Lake
Coords : 47.5649°N, 117.6263°W Notice

Rise : 335'
Saddle 2,415'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Needham Hill
Proximate Parent Wrights Hill
Isolation : 1.35 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Riddle Hill
John Kirk
 04-30-2013
Riddle Hill
John Kirk
 04-30-2013
Riddle Hill
John Kirk
 04-30-2013
Riddle Hill
Paul Klenke
 08-26-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index