Hanson Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Medicine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,824'
County Asotin
Quad Mountain View
Coords : 46.0478°N, 117.3119°W Notice

Rise : 44'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Misery Benchmark
Proximate Parent Buck Butte
Isolation : 5.36 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index