Fancher Butte
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Espanola Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,941'
WA Rank : 4386
WA Prominence Rank : 5557
County Spokane
Quad Medical Lake
Coords : 47.5774°N, 117.7317°W Notice

Rise : 311'
Saddle 2,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Booth Hill
Proximate Parent Booth Hill
Isolation : 1.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fancher Butte
John Kirk
 04-30-2013
Fancher Butte
John Roper
 08-07-2013
Fancher Butte
Paul Klenke
 08-17-2018
Fancher Butte
Paul Klenke
 08-17-2018
Fancher Butte
Paul Klenke
 09-01-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index