Spruce Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Geodetic Hill BGN Page
Elevation : 3,018'
WA Rank : 4328
WA Prominence Rank : 5451
County Jefferson
Quad Spruce Mountain
Coords : 47.8548°N, 124.1210°W Notice

Rise : 318'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peak Six
Proximate Parent Peak Six
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index