Whitetail Butte
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mountain View Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,536'
County Asotin
Quad Mountain View
Coords : 46.0427°N, 117.3538°W Notice

Rise : 116'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Misery Benchmark
Proximate Parent Buck Butte
Isolation : 4.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index