Stovepipe Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Humptulips Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,615'
WA Rank : 3831
WA Prominence Rank : 374
County Grays Harbor
Quad Colonel Bob
Coords : 47.4393°N, 123.7134°W Notice

Rise : 1,395'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moonlight Dome
Proximate Parent Moonlight Dome
Isolation : 2.48 miles
Olympic National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stovepipe Mountain
Paul Klenke
 06-13-2017
Stovepipe Mountain
Paul Klenke
 06-13-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index