Lindsey, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Old Baldy Peak"
Elevation : 14,042'
CO Rank : 42
CO Prominence Rank : 153
County Costilla
Quad Blanca Peak
Coords : 37.5837°N, 105.4448°W Notice

Rise : 1,542'
Saddle 12,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blanca Peak
Proximate Parent Blanca Peak
Isolation : 2.28 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   389 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lindsey, Mount
cftbq
 10-01-2008
Lindsey, Mount
John Kirk
 11-02-2008
Lindsey, Mount
John Kirk
 11-21-2013
Lindsey, Mount
John Kirk
 
Lindsey, Mount
Ken Nolan
 05-09-2018
Lindsey, Mount
Ken Nolan
 07-21-2017
Lindsey, Mount
Ken Nolan
 01-16-2016
Lindsey, Mount
Ken Nolan
 12-14-2015
Lindsey, Mount
Kiefer Thomas
 03-28-2019
Lindsey, Mount
ski4me
 06-15-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index