Jay Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Swamp Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,258'
County Okanogan
Quad Thrapp Mountain
Coords : 48.2500°N, 119.9496°W Notice

Rise : 278'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4260
Proximate Parent 4260
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Okanogan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index