East Rock
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Watson"
Elevation : 4,269'
WA Rank : 3245
WA Prominence Rank : 4240
County Jefferson
Quad Mount Jupiter
Coords : 47.6282°N, 123.0629°W Notice

Rise : 369'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4729
Proximate Parent 4805
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Olympic National Forest
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index