Lone Pine Butte
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bickleton Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,720'
WA Rank : 2831
WA Prominence Rank : 269
County Klickitat
Quad Lone Pine Butte
Coords : 45.9900°N, 120.5593°W Notice

Rise : 1,613'
Saddle 3,107'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Simcoe Butte
Proximate Parent Simcoe Butte
Isolation : 7.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lone Pine Butte
Paul Klenke
 04-27-2015
Lone Pine Butte
Paul Klenke
 04-28-2015
Lone Pine Butte
Paul Klenke
 04-27-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index