Border Monument 44
 
WA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Patrol Peak"
Elevation : 1,420'
WA Rank : 5311
WA Prominence Rank : 3367
County Whatcom
Quad Maple Falls OE N
Coords : 49.0018°N, 122.0599°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 2.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index