South Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beaver Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,634'
WA Rank : 1908
WA Prominence Rank : 549
County Okanogan
Quad Loup Loup Summit
Coords : 48.4141°N, 119.9703°W Notice

Rise : 1,174'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Mountain
Proximate Parent 5812
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Okanogan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Ridge
Paul Klenke
 08-12-2010
South Ridge
Paul Klenke
 07-19-2016
South Ridge
Paul Klenke
 07-12-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index