"Mount Delabarre"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Taylor"
Elevation : 6,024'
WA Rank : 1539
WA Prominence Rank : 562
County Jefferson
Quad Chimney Peak
Coords : 47.6862°N, 123.4934°W Notice

Rise : 1,164'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Christie, Mount
Proximate Parent Christie, Mount
Isolation : 2.56 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount Delabarre"
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 08-24-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index