"Mount Pulitzer"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Snagtooth"
Elevation : 6,283'
WA Rank : 1352
WA Prominence Rank : 926
County Jefferson
Quad Mount Queets
Coords : 47.8356°N, 123.5741°W Notice

Rise : 943'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Aphrodite"
Proximate Parent Stephen Peak
Isolation : 2.58 miles
Olympic Wilderness
Olympic National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount Pulitzer"
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-20-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index