Round Top Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pass Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,466'
WA Rank : 1215
WA Prominence Rank : 2793
County Pend Oreille
Quad Pass Creek
Coords : 48.8103°N, 117.1299°W Notice

Rise : 486'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6700
Proximate Parent "Grassy Top Northwest"
Isolation : 2.43 miles
Salmo-Priest Wilderness
Kaniksu National Forest
Colville National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Top Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 01-12-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index