Mother Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "First Mother Mountain"
Elevation : 6,500'
WA Rank : 1197
WA Prominence Rank : 5134
County Pierce
Quad Mowich Lake
Coords : 46.9386°N, 121.8421°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 6,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "East Fay Peak"
Proximate Parent "East Fay Peak"
Isolation : 0.43 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index