"Mount Worthington"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Copper Peak"
Elevation : 6,938'
WA Rank : 882
WA Prominence Rank : 2595
County Jefferson
Quad Mount Townsend
Coords : 47.8371°N, 123.1000°W Notice

Rise : 518'
Saddle 6,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckhorn Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckhorn Benchmark
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Buckhorn Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount Worthington"
Paul Klenke
 12-20-2010
"Mount Worthington"
Ronald Scott
 01-18-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index