"Black Tower"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Oversight Peaks"
Elevation : 7,880'
WA Rank : 291
WA Prominence Rank : 2707
County Chelan
Quad Holden
Coords : 48.2448°N, 120.7818°W Notice

Rise : 500'
Saddle 7,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Wy'East Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Wy'East Mountain"
Isolation : 0.94 miles
Glacier Peak Wilderness
Wenatchee National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 314
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index