Goat Rocks
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Goat Citadel"
Elevation : 8,020'
WA Rank : S
County Yakima
Quad Walupt Lake
Coords : 46.4910°N, 121.4180°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 7,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gilbert Peak
Proximate Parent Gilbert Peak
Isolation : 0.51 miles
Goat Rocks Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Goat Rocks
Image submitted by:  EricNoel 11-02-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index