Black Cone
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crater Flat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,698'
NV Rank : 6656
NV Prominence Rank : 5828
County Nye
Quad Crater Flat
Coords : 36.8136°N, 116.5651°W Notice

Rise : 328'
Saddle 3,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6630
Proximate Parent 5220
Isolation : 4.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Cone
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 04-12-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index