Sheep Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jean Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,184'
NV Rank : 6507
NV Prominence Rank : 660
County Clark
Quad Jean
Coords : 35.7608°N, 115.2961°W Notice

Rise : 986'
Saddle 3,198'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6955
Proximate Parent "Joshua Peak"
Isolation : 6.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
Paul Klenke
 04-28-2011
Sheep Mountain
redsplashman23
 05-04-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index