Cinnabar Hill
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cinna Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,620'
NV Rank : S
County Churchill
Quad Desert Peak
Coords : 39.8088°N, 118.8840°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Desert Peak
Proximate Parent Desert Peak
Isolation : 3.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index