White Throne Mountains (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lava Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,970'
NV Rank : 6151
NV Prominence Rank : 1289
County Churchill
Quad Allen Springs
Coords : 39.2465°N, 118.7230°W Notice

Rise : 710'
Saddle 4,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Desert Peak
Proximate Parent Blow Sand Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 5.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index