Oak Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Norwood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,502'
County San Miguel
Quad Oak Hill
Coords : 38.0462°N, 108.2593°W Notice

Rise : 162'
Saddle 8,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Baldy
Proximate Parent Big Baldy
Isolation : 3.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index