Prow, The
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Castellated Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,870'
NV Rank : 5304
NV Prominence Rank : 1580
County Nye
Quad Topopah Spring NW
Coords : 36.9007°N, 116.4796°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 5,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6630
Proximate Parent 6170
Isolation : 2.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index