Wagonroad Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,570'
County Rio Blanco
Quad Black Cabin Gulch
Coords : 39.7520°N, 108.5198°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 8,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9060
Proximate Parent 8628
Isolation : 6.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index