Steamboat Hills
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maguire Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,178'
NV Rank : 4894
NV Prominence Rank : 1294
County Washoe
Quad Washoe City
Coords : 39.3671°N, 119.7900°W Notice

Rise : 708'
Saddle 5,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowflower Mountain
Proximate Parent Slide Mountain
Isolation : 6.29 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Steamboat Hills
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 06-21-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index