Singatse Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mickey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,373'
NV Rank : 4576
NV Prominence Rank : 2468
County Lyon
Quad Yerington
Coords : 38.9866°N, 119.2446°W Notice

Rise : 513'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shamrock Hill
Proximate Parent Shamrock Hill
Isolation : 4.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index