Round Mound
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Folsom Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,717'
NV Rank : 3967
NV Prominence Rank : 5555
County Douglas
Quad South Lake Tahoe
Coords : 38.9856°N, 119.9502°W Notice

Rise : 337'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8901
Proximate Parent East Peak
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Mound
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 02-17-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index