Round Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,047'
NV Rank : 3374
NV Prominence Rank : 6660
County Humboldt
Quad Jordan Meadow Mountain
Coords : 41.8237°N, 118.0613°W Notice

Rise : 307'
Saddle 6,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7082
Proximate Parent 7082
Isolation : 1.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index