"Why Not"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Jacks Peak"
Elevation : 8,826'
CO Rank : 3048
CO Prominence Rank : 3074
County Jefferson
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.8982°N, 105.3221°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 8,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crescent Mountain
Proximate Parent Crescent Mountain
Isolation : 0.58 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
  Report 7
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   76 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Why Not"
JeremyHakes
 08-12-2007
"Why Not"
John Kirk
 
"Why Not"
PaulStratmoen
 06-02-2011
"Why Not"
PaulStratmoen
 06-02-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index