Grantsville Ridge, North
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grantsville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,906'
NV Rank : S
County Nye
Quad Grantsville
Coords : 38.8376°N, 117.5838°W Notice

Rise : 286'
Saddle 7,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grantsville Ridge
Proximate Parent Grantsville Ridge
Isolation : 0.67 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index