Prometheus, Mount
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lander Hill 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,057'
NV Rank : 1680
NV Prominence Rank : 1819
County Lander
Quad Austin
Coords : 39.4961°N, 117.0451°W Notice

Rise : 597'
Saddle 7,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Union Hill
Proximate Parent Union Hill
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index