Trident Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : OBrian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,393'
NV Rank : 1223
NV Prominence Rank : 1257
County Humboldt
Quad Trident Peak
Coords : 41.9026°N, 118.4180°W Notice

Rise : 717'
Saddle 7,676'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Engeler Peak
Proximate Parent Engeler Peak
Isolation : 1.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index