Government Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pioche Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,780'
NV Rank : 840
NV Prominence Rank : 457
County Lincoln
Quad Deer Lodge Canyon
Coords : 37.9860°N, 114.0519°W Notice

Rise : 1,200'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Rock Peak
Proximate Parent 9135
Isolation : 15.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index