Zenobia Peak
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Douglas Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,005'
CO Rank : 2932
CO Prominence Rank : 48
County Moffat
Quad Zenobia Peak
Coords : 40.6072°N, 108.8701°W Notice

Rise : 2,395'
Saddle 6,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Diamond Peak
Isolation : 23.74 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Zenobia Peak
Erik Packard
 06-09-2019
Zenobia Peak
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
Zenobia Peak
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
Zenobia Peak
Erik Packard
 12-10-2014
Zenobia Peak
John Kirk
 09-24-2019
Zenobia Peak
John Kirk
 
Zenobia Peak
lukePlumley
 06-23-2019
Zenobia Peak
lukePlumley
 11-12-2018
Zenobia Peak
lukePlumley
 05-06-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index