Buffalo Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Berlin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,036'
NV Rank : 640
NV Prominence Rank : 348
County Nye
Quad Ione
Coords : 38.8961°N, 117.5690°W Notice

Rise : 1,373'
Saddle 7,663'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Last Chance Benchmark
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 7.70 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index