West Braly Peak
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Brawley Peaks BGN Page
Elevation : 9,545'
NV Rank : 366
NV Prominence Rank : 400
County Mineral
Quad Aurora
Coords : 38.2514°N, 118.9210°W Notice

Rise : 1,285'
Saddle 8,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Potato Peak
Proximate Parent Bodie Mountain
Isolation : 8.28 miles
Toiyabe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 15 Minute map, Name spelling correction in 2015. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index