Ward Mountain, North
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ward North Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,803'
NV Rank : 95
NV Prominence Rank : 4334
County White Pine
Quad Ely
Coords : 39.1415°N, 114.9446°W Notice

Rise : 383'
Saddle 10,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ward Mountain
Proximate Parent Ward Mountain
Isolation : 3.14 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ward Mountain, North
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 08-11-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index